Is CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Ginger, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Carrots, Mango Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Garlic, Serrano Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Cloves, Allspice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Green Onions

Check CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling