Is CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MAHI-MAHI, FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES, POTATO STARCH, CITRUS SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CITRUS [LEMON AND ORANGE], MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR WONF], SOYBEAN OIL), CARIBBEAN SEASONING (SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER], MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, VINEGAR POWDER, [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], ARTIFICIAL TEQUILA FLAVOR [MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN], LIME OIL), LIME JUICE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, LEMON AND LIME PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, GREEN #3)
Check CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


