Is CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic lime flavor
- modified food starch
- artificial tequila flavor
- natural flavor wonf
- +1 more
organic lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI-MAHI, FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES, POTATO STARCH, CITRUS SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CITRUS [LEMON AND ORANGE], MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR WONF], SOYBEAN OIL), CARIBBEAN SEASONING (SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER], MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, VINEGAR POWDER, [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], ARTIFICIAL TEQUILA FLAVOR [MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN], LIME OIL), LIME JUICE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, LEMON AND LIME PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, GREEN #3)
Check CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN MAHI BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


