Is Caribbean Spiced Cbicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat start rice flour, sugar, emulsifier (471) maltodextrin, salt, vegeta (onion & garlic), flavour enhancers (621, 635), flavours (soy) a (330), spices (paprika, cumin, clove, putmeg, cinnamon, gend starch, yeast extract, thyme, chicken meat powder. Contains gluten, wheat, soy. K146310201 86467 127861"> AUST 1800 770 82 NZ 0800 403 983 www.pringles.com
Check Caribbean Spiced Cbicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Spiced Cbicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
ature's Path Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Oatmeal Spiced Apple with Flax -- 8 Packets"
Trader Joe's Spiced Chai Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Chips · Can


