Is Caribbean Spiced Cbicken Vegan?

Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat start rice flour, sugar, emulsifier (471) maltodextrin, salt, vegeta (onion & garlic), flavour enhancers (621, 635), flavours (soy) a (330), spices (paprika, cumin, clove, putmeg, cinnamon, gend starch, yeast extract, thyme, chicken meat powder. Contains gluten, wheat, soy. K146310201 86467 127861"> AUST 1800 770 82 NZ 0800 403 983 www.pringles.com
Check Caribbean Spiced Cbicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Spiced Cbicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
ature's Path Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Oatmeal Spiced Apple with Flax -- 8 Packets"
Trader Joe's Spiced Chai Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Chips · Can


