Is Caribbean Style Jaffa Cakes Orange & Mango Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 6% egg

6% egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass*, 6% Egg, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter*, 1% Orange Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Gelling Agent: Pectins; 0.1% Mango Purée Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Mono - and Digylcerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Salt, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch.

Check Caribbean Style Jaffa Cakes Orange & Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go