Is CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Caribou Coffee (Water, Caribou Coffee Extract), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cocoa, Chocolate, Carrageenan
Check CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


