Is CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Caribou Coffee (Water, Caribou Coffee Extract), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cocoa, Chocolate, Carrageenan
Check CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


