Is CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caribou coffee
- caribou coffee extract
- reduced fat milk
- chocolate
caribou coffee
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Caribou Coffee (Water, Caribou Coffee Extract), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cocoa, Chocolate, Carrageenan
Check CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


