Is CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- chocolate
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Caribou Coffee (Water, Caribou Coffee Extract), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cocoa, Chocolate, Carrageenan
Check CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE, ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


