Is CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolaty Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan.
Check CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


