Is CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK Vegan?

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolaty Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan.
Check CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
Where to buy
CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


