Is CARIBOU COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA) DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL VEGETABLE COLORS AND SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).
Check CARIBOU COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


