Is CARIBOU COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BARK (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE] VANILLA AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED NO. 40]), CANOLA OIL AND PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check CARIBOU COFFEE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing