Is CARIBOU TRAIL PEANUT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, GRAHAM WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT AND MINIATURE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNACK MIX, CARIBOU TRAIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • +4 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT GRAHAM BITS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).

Check CARIBOU TRAIL PEANUT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, GRAHAM WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT AND MINIATURE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNACK MIX, CARIBOU TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go