Is CARLA LEE'S NUT BURGERS, NUT BURGER PATTIES, THAI COCONUT, THAI COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CASHEWS*, COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT*, PURIFIED WATER), FRESH RED PEPPER*, COCONUT NECTAR*, THAI RED CURRY PASTE (CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC*, LEMON GRASS, SHALLOTS, SALT, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, SPICES), GINGER*, COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, FRESH CILANTRO*, FRESH BASIL*.

Check CARLA LEE'S NUT BURGERS, NUT BURGER PATTIES, THAI COCONUT, THAI COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep