Is Carla's Pasta Spicy Sausage Ravioli Pasta, 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • whole milk mozzarella cheese

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVORINGS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), WATER, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), RED BELL PEPPERS, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), OAT FIBER, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, GROUND FENNEL, LIQUID PAPRIKA (OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL), CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check Carla's Pasta Spicy Sausage Ravioli Pasta, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch