Is Carla's Pasta Wild Mushroom Ravioli Pasta, 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid pasteurized whole eggs
- milk
- part skim ricotta cheese
- whey
- riboflavin
liquid pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE MUSHROOMS, PART SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER]), SAUTÃED MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, CANOLA OIL), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, SALT, WILD SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE ([ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SUGAR, PARSLEY FLAKES, MINCED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM
Check Carla's Pasta Wild Mushroom Ravioli Pasta, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carla's Pasta Wild Mushroom Ravioli Pasta, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


