No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Crème Fraîche Style Sauce (18%) (crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mango Chutney Sauce (12%) (mango Chutney (mango, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cider Vinegar, Rice Starch, Spices, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water), Crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (12%), Red And Yellow Grilled Peppers (10%), Cooked Chicken (9%) (chicken, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates), Water, Red Onions (4%), Spring Onions (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Herbs, Sunflower Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk. May also contain Celery.

Check Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread | Spoonful