Is Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Crème Fraîche Style Sauce (18%) (crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mango Chutney Sauce (12%) (mango Chutney (mango, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cider Vinegar, Rice Starch, Spices, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water), Crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (12%), Red And Yellow Grilled Peppers (10%), Cooked Chicken (9%) (chicken, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates), Water, Red Onions (4%), Spring Onions (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Herbs, Sunflower Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk. May also contain Celery.
Check Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Specially Selected Stone Oven Baked Artisan Flatbread
OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD, OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
About this product
Bread · Loaf


