Is Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cod liver oil
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod Liver Oil (From Atlantic Cod, Gadus Morhua), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, D-alph Tocopherol (From Soy Bean Oil)
Check Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


