Is Carlson for Kids Chewable Calcium Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid (Veg,), Hydroxypropyl-cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Carlson for Kids Chewable Calcium Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson for Kids Chewable Calcium Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Where to buy
Carlson for Kids Chewable Calcium Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


