Is Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- from cod liver oil
- glycerin
- natural lemon flavour
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From Cod Liver Oil), Vitamin D (From Cod Liver Oil), Vitamin E Natural (D'alpha Tocopherol), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids (From Cod Liver Oil), Epa, Dha, Other Omega-3's, Natural Lemon Flavour, Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water
Check Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


