Is Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef gelatin
- glycerin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menaquinone ( Mk-7 , Vitamin K2 ) , Other Ingredients : Soft Gel Shell ( Beef Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Carob ) , Sunflower Oil .
Check Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


