Is Carman's Granola 5 Grain & Seed Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 450g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 6

almonds 6

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet aromatic and warm spice notes combine with a nutty character, delivering crunchy clusters and occasional chewy bits many find satisfying. Common uses include with milk or yogurt, as a topping for fruit, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional variability in cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains 49% (Oats, Rye, Barley, Wheat Flakes, Buckwheat), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Linseeds, Pepitas, Sesame), Chicory Fibre, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Almonds 6%, Wheat Bran Straws, Bran Flakes (Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Barley Malt Extract), Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice, Tapioca Starch, Oat Fibre, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Granola 5 Grain & Seed Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Granola 5 Grain & Seed Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go