Is Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- glycerin plant derived
- humectant
- natural flavour
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 47%, Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Dark Choc Compound 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Linseeds, Condensed Milk, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


