Is Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy top notes contrast with toasted crunch and a chewy base, producing a layered mouthfeel. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or travel bite. Reviewers commonly mention balanced sweet-tart flavor, noticeable crunch, portability, and occasional complaints about crumbliness, and some mention variable sweetness levels in online reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- yoghurt powder 10% milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt compound 9
yoghurt powder 10% milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy top notes contrast with toasted crunch and a chewy base, producing a layered mouthfeel. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or travel bite. Reviewers commonly mention balanced sweet-tart flavor, noticeable crunch, portability, and occasional complaints about crumbliness, and some mention variable sweetness levels in online reviews.
Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts 13%, Cashews 9%, Almonds 1%), Glucose, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Seeds 9% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Coconut 7%, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


