Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 49%, Fruit (currants, Blueberries 3%, Coconut 3%, Apple), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Honey, Almonds 3.7%, Sunflower Oil, Pepitas, Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Antioxidant (307b)*. *this Antioxidant Is Derived From Plants. Contains: Oats And Almonds. May Be Present: Other Gluten-containing Cereals, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame Seeds, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


