Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten-containing cereals
- whole grain oats 49
- brown rice syrup
- oat flour
- natural vanilla flavour
- +1 more
other gluten-containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 49%, Fruit (currants, Blueberries 3%, Coconut 3%, Apple), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Honey, Almonds 3.7%, Sunflower Oil, Pepitas, Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Antioxidant (307b)*. *this Antioxidant Is Derived From Plants. Contains: Oats And Almonds. May Be Present: Other Gluten-containing Cereals, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame Seeds, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


