Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g Wheat Free?

Description
This muesli delivers a mild, slightly toasted flavor with crunchy, lightly chewy clusters. Often eaten for breakfast, it’s commonly used as a cereal, spooned over bowls, or stirred into baking, and widely available in stores. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, straightforward taste, and convenient packaging, and often mentioned in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This muesli delivers a mild, slightly toasted flavor with crunchy, lightly chewy clusters. Often eaten for breakfast, it’s commonly used as a cereal, spooned over bowls, or stirred into baking, and widely available in stores. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, straightforward taste, and convenient packaging, and often mentioned in reviews.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Nuts 10% (Almonds, Pecans), Gold en Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), S unflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 875g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


