Is Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 42% (Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts), Seeds 40% (Pepitas, Sunflower), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Freeze Dried Raspberries 1%, Freeze Dried Blueberries 1%), Golden Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin El
Check Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


