Is Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- plant derived glycerin
- humectant
- emulsifiers 471
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 30% (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Protein Blend 27% (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate), Glucose, Peanuts 14%, Salted Caramel Sauce 7% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Salt, Thickeners 1422, 401, Emulsifiers 471, Soy Lecithin, Mineral Salts 339, Sodium Bicarbonate, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Humectant (Plant Derived Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Salt.
Check Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Where to buy
Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


