Is Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk protein isolate
- milk choc chips 5
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend 32% (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate), Dark Choc Compound 25% (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Peanuts 5%, Milk Choc Chips 5% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Humectant (Plant Derived Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Salt, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


