Is Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a highly regarded chocolate loved by many. People have described it as addictive, likely due to its rich flavor and high cocoa content. The bar is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. With 70% cocoa, this chocolate bar offers a deep and intense chocolate flavor. The addition of mint crisp provides a refreshing and satisfying crunch. Overall, Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a popular choice for chocolate enthusiasts seeking a delicious and indulgent treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Crisp 5% (Sugar, Peppermint Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Vanilla.

Check Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go