Is Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend 32% (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate), Dark Choc Compound 25% (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Peanuts 5%, Milk Choc Chips 5% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Humectant (Plant Derived Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Salt, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Carman's High Crisp Double Choc Mint 5 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


