Is Carman's Low Sugar & Carb Nut Bar Dark Choc 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts 37%, Dark Choc Compound 26% (Vegetable Oil, Sweetener Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Salt, Mlk), Glucose, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Almonds 4%, Soluble Corn Fibre, Cashews 2%, Chicory Fibre, Vegetable Shortening, Sunflower Oil), Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Carman's Low Sugar & Carb Nut Bar Dark Choc 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Low Sugar & Carb Nut Bar Dark Choc 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon
Where to buy
Carman's Low Sugar & Carb Nut Bar Dark Choc 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


