Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g Oat Free?

Description
Bright tart-and-sweet notes and a toasted-cereal aroma accompany a mix of crunchy flakes and softer chewy pieces, offering contrasting textures. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a topping for breakfast bowls, reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional clumps, and variable distribution of softer pieces across servings, moderate consistency.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart-and-sweet notes and a toasted-cereal aroma accompany a mix of crunchy flakes and softer chewy pieces, offering contrasting textures. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a topping for breakfast bowls, reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional clumps, and variable distribution of softer pieces across servings, moderate consistency.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Berries Cranberries 2% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries 1% (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Coconut), Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


