Is Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • cashews 3
  • almonds 4
  • coconut 4

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats, Triticale, Buckwheat), Nuts (Almonds 4%, Cashews 3.5%), Seeds 6% (Sunflower, Linseeds), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 4.5%, Spices, Puffed Brown Rice, Vitamin (Vitamin E).

Check Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping