Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This single serve porridge sachet offers a warm, subtly sweet nutty flavor with scattered crunchy pieces and a smooth, creamy base. Users commonly stir with hot water or milk for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting occasional variation in chunk size and sweetness across product batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Nuts (Almonds 5%), Hazelnuts 2.5%, Pecans 1%), Seeds (Linseeds, Pepitas).

Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep