Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go