Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


