Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack | Spoonful