Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Vegan?

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


