Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


