Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack Oat Free?

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Raw Sugar, Honey Powder 2%, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean Powder.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Powder


