Is Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Ingredients
Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


