Is Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Ingredients
Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


