Is Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 42%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein), Glucose, Cranberries 9% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2.5%, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
Simply Nature Coconut Clusters
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


