Is Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- whole grain oats 42
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 42%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein), Glucose, Cranberries 9% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2.5%, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
Simply Nature Coconut Clusters
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Clusters Cranberry & Coconut 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


