Is Carman's Protein Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Pistachio Delight Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 37

whole grain oats 37

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 37%, Chia Seeds 26%, Wheat Protein, Raw Sugar, Pistachio 2%, Natural Flavours, Colours (100, 141). Contains Gluten, Wheat and Pistachio. It may also contain Barley, Rye, Peanut, other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Lupin, Soy and Egg.

Check Carman's Protein Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Pistachio Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Packet, Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go